NRLHF 2017 Board of Directors and Delegates

NRLHF 2017 Board of Directors and Delegates

Jim Penland – Chairman; NEPR Delegate (exp. 2018)

14 Wilson Parkay, Lockport, NY 14094, 716-434-6535

or cell 716-471-8728, jimpenland@verizon.net

Jean Heschke – Vice Chairman; NEPR Delegate (2017)

2362 Hartland Rd., Gasport, NY 14067, 716-795-3303

Jeanheschke@gmail.com

Vicki Johnson; ONW Delegate (2018)

4636 County Road P, Mcclure OH 43536, 419-601-2495

Vicki.dte@gmail.com

Henry Felder; ONW Delgate (exp. 2017)

PO Box 78, Nashville. MI 49073, 513-852-9252,

2knives2@gmail.com

Melissa Adams; EPR Delegate (exp. 2017)

3605 W. Versailles, Piqua, OH 45356, (h) 937-773-

8085, 614-565-0513, whysacrow@gmail.com

Jerry Heister; EPR Delegate (exp. 2018)

270 McCorkle Road, Hershey, PA 17033, 717-533-3652,

Heister5@comcast.net

Daniel Cain; Corps of Discovery Delegate (exp.2018)

12896 Sunset Circle N.W., Uniontown, OH 44685, 330-

699-3492, ddcl12896@aol.com

Greg Bagshaw – Public Relations Director; SEPR

Delegate (exp. 2017) 2625 Liberty Church Road,

Yadkinville, NC 27055, 336-492-5137 or cell 336-

918-7411, Vengier@vengier.com

Robert Woody;SEPR Delegate (exp. 2018)

116 River Run RD., Statesville,NC 28625,

robertoody@att.net

Non-Voting Staff

Mark Adamik,Jr. – Parliamentarian

440-465-9246, Mark.adamik@twcable.com

Andre Huey – Treasurer

262 E. State St., Box 344, West Mansfield, OH 43358

937-935-4461, andrewhuey22@gmail.com

Dan Duhamel – Quartermaster

24 Stella St., Burgettstown, PA 15021, 724-947-4931

or cell 724-207-0323, duhameld@yahoo.com

Karen Fuller – Recording Secretary

Beverly Heister – Business Office Manger; NRLHF

PO Box 376, Hershey, PA 17033, 717-312-3016

nrlhfoffice@gmail.com

Directors representing the NMLRA

Jim Fulmer;NMLRA Director

3358 Mt. Rd., Hamburg, PA 19526, 610-488-1352

Fulmer1776@comcast.net

Jerry Middendorf; NMLRA Director 1252 N. Kentucky Ave., Westport, IN 47283

812-591-2427, JerryMiddendorf@hotmail.com

Click Here for information on Living History Foundation’s

2018 EVENT SCHEDULE

Corps of Discovery

May 17 – 20, 2018

85 Township Rd. 1305, Toronto, OH 43964

Contact: Mark Rebres 740-632-8625

1snake97@frontier.com

32st Old Northwest Primitive Rendezvous

June 22-30, 2018

Seven Eagles Historical Education Center

16486 Wapakoneta Rd.

Grand Rapids, OH 43522

Contact Jaret Nye 437-966-5382

jaretnye@gmail.com

24th Northeastern Primitive Rendezvous

July 13 – 20, 2018

109 River Road (Rt. 15), Orrington, ME

Contact Perley Urquhart 207-664-6031

perleyu@myfairpoint.net

42nd Eastern Primitive Rendezvous

September 21 – 29, 2018

205 Currie Road, Slippery Rock, PA

Contact Lynn Cowell 724-948-3029

Kenalynn1@verizon.net

37th Southeastern Primitive Rendezvous

297 Reavis Road, Yadkinville, NC 27055

Contact: Mickey Mikulis 941- 745-4103

Twotrips_mickey@hotmail.com

 

Join Today